Event Details
Organization Bellator
Name Bellator 200 - London
Date May 25th, 2018
Venue The SSE Arena Wembley
Location London, England
Fight #1
Welterweight Bout
EnglandJahreau Shepherd PolandMarcin Zywica
Jahreau Shepherd Marcin Zywica
Jahreau Shepherd via TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Time
Round 1 @ 5:00
Referee
?
Fight #2
Welterweight Bout
EnglandWalter Gahadza EnglandKent Kauppinen
Walter Gahadza Kent Kauppinen
Walter Gahadza via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 2:04
Referee
Rob Hinds
Fight #3
Flyweight Bout
SwedenAmir Albazi FranceIurie Bejenari
Amir Albazi Iurie Bejenari
Amir Albazi via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 3:21
Referee
Dan Miragliotta
Fight #4
Lightweight Bout
EnglandCharlie Leary EnglandTom Green
Charlie Leary Tom Green
Charlie Leary via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 2 @ 4:58
Referee
Leon Roberts
Fight #5
Middleweight Bout
IrelandCharlie Ward EnglandMartin Hudson
Charlie Ward Martin Hudson
Charlie Ward via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:23
Referee
Dan Miragliotta
Fight #6
Featherweight Bout
PortugalPedro Carvalho EnglandDaniel Crawford
Pedro Carvalho Daniel Crawford
Pedro Carvalho via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Bryan Miner
Fight #7
Middleweight Bout
RussiaAnatoly Tokov SerbiaVladimir Filipovic
Anatoly Tokov Vladimir Filipovic
Anatoly Tokov via Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 0:56
Referee
Bryan Miner
Fight #8
Middleweight Bout
NetherlandsCostello van Steenis EnglandKevin Fryer
Costello van Steenis Kevin Fryer
Costello van Steenis via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:20
Referee
Bryan Miner
Fight #9
Featherweight Bout
EnglandMike Ekundayo EnglandTom Mearns
Mike Ekundayo Tom Mearns
Mike Ekundayo via TKO (Arm Injury)
Time
Round 2 @ 1:02
Referee
Bryan Miner
Fight #10
Middleweight Bout
EnglandMike Shipman EnglandCarl Noon
Mike Shipman Carl Noon
Mike Shipman via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 0:10
Referee
Dan Miragliotta
Fight #11
Women's Flyweight Bout
EnglandKate Jackson RussiaAnastasia Yankova
Kate Jackson Anastasia Yankova
Kate Jackson via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Leon Roberts
Fight #12
Catchweight Bout
EnglandAaron Chalmers EnglandAsh Griffiths
Aaron Chalmers Ash Griffiths
Aaron Chalmers via Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:55
Referee
Rob Hinds
Fight #13
Light Heavyweight Bout
United StatesPhil Davis EnglandLinton Vassell
Phil Davis Linton Vassell
Phil Davis via KO (Head Kick)
Time
Round 3 @ 1:05
Referee
Leon Roberts
Fight #14
Welterweight Bout
EnglandMichael Page United StatesDavid Rickels
Michael Page David Rickels
Michael Page via TKO (Retirement)
Time
Round 2 @ 0:43
Referee
Rob Hinds
Fight #15
Bellator Middleweight Title Bout
NetherlandsGegard Mousasi BrazilRafael Carvalho
Gegard Mousasi Rafael Carvalho
Gegard Mousasi via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 3:35
Referee
Dan Miragliotta