Event Details
Organization Bellator
Name Bellator 209 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez
Date November 16th, 2018
Venue Menora Mivtachim Arena
Location Tel Aviv, Israel
Fight #1
Welterweight Bout
GermanyJamil Ibragimov IsraelJackie Gosh
Jamil Ibragimov Jackie Gosh
Jamil Ibragimov via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:36
Referee
?
Fight #2
Bantamweight Bout
BrazilSidemar Honorio UkraineLiudvik Sholinian
Sidemar Honorio Liudvik Sholinian
Sidemar Honorio via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
?
Fight #3
Featherweight Bout
MoldovaDenis Palancica IsraelKirill Medvedovsky
Denis Palancica Kirill Medvedovsky
Denis Palancica via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
?
Fight #4
Lightweight Bout
IsraelAviv Gozali UkraineAnton Lazebnov
Aviv Gozali Anton Lazebnov
Aviv Gozali via Submission (Armbar)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:25
Referee
?
Fight #5
Welterweight Bout
United StatesKhonry Gracie IsraelRon Becker
Khonry Gracie Ron Becker
Khonry Gracie via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
?
Fight #6
Women's Strawweight Bout
United StatesViktoria Makarova IsraelYulia Sachkov
Viktoria Makarova Yulia Sachkov
Viktoria Makarova via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:38
Referee
?
Fight #7
Featherweight Bout
MoldovaAndrei Barbarosa RussiaHonor Kelesh
Andrei Barbarosa Honor Kelesh
Andrei Barbarosa via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
?
Fight #8
Welterweight Bout
CyprusChristos Nicolaou IsraelFadi Haiyadre
Christos Nicolaou Fadi Haiyadre
Christos Nicolaou via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:48
Referee
?
Fight #9
Welterweight Bout
IsraelSimon Smotritsky IsraelLevi Matan
Simon Smotritsky Levi Matan
Simon Smotritsky via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
?
Fight #10
Featherweight Bout
IsraelItzik Rubinov RomaniaIon Pop
Itzik Rubinov Ion Pop
Itzik Rubinov via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
?
Fight #11
Light Heavyweight Bout
IsraelNika Ben Tuashy IsraelNisim Rozales
Nika Ben Tuashy Nisim Rozales
Nika Ben Tuashy via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 0:47
Referee
?
Fight #12
Heavyweight Bout
IsraelAdam Keresh RussiaKirill Sidelnikov
Adam Keresh Kirill Sidelnikov
Adam Keresh via TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:12
Referee
?
Fight #13
Women's Featherweight Bout
IsraelOlga Rubin BelgiumCindy Dandois
Olga Rubin Cindy Dandois
Olga Rubin via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kevin MacDonald
Fight #14
Light Heavyweight Bout
RussiaVadim Nemkov United StatesPhil Davis
Vadim Nemkov Phil Davis
Vadim Nemkov via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Leon Roberts
Fight #15
Welterweight Bout
United StatesRyan Couture IsraelHaim Gozali
Ryan Couture Haim Gozali
Ryan Couture via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Dan Miragliotta
Fight #16
Bellator Featherweight Title Bout
BrazilPatricio Freire United StatesEmmanuel Sanchez
Patricio Freire Emmanuel Sanchez
Patricio Freire via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 5 @ 5:00
Referee
Kevin MacDonald