Event Details
Organization Bellator
Name Bellator 229 - Koreshkov vs. Larkin
Date October 4th, 2019
Venue Pechanga Resort and Casino
Location Temecula, California, United States
Fight #1
Open Weight Bout
TajikistanSalim Mukhidinov United StatesAdel Altamimi
Salim Mukhidinov Adel Altamimi
Salim Mukhidinov via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Michael Bell
Fight #2
Open Weight Bout
RussiaAnatoly Tokov ArmeniaHracho Darpinyan
Anatoly Tokov Hracho Darpinyan
Anatoly Tokov via TKO (Elbows)
Time
Round 2 @ 4:38
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #3
Open Weight Bout
United StatesDerek Anderson BrazilGuilherme Vasconcelos
Derek Anderson Guilherme Vasconcelos
Derek Anderson via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Mark Smith
Fight #4
Open Weight Bout
United StatesJoey Davis United StatesJeff Peterson
Joey Davis Jeff Peterson
Joey Davis via KO (Flying Knee)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:00
Referee
Frank Trigg
Fight #5
Open Weight Bout
United StatesJohnny Eblen BrazilMauricio Alonso
Johnny Eblen Mauricio Alonso
Johnny Eblen via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #6
Open Weight Bout
RussiaVladimir Tokov United StatesBrandon Hastings
Vladimir Tokov Brandon Hastings
Vladimir Tokov via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Michael Bell
Fight #7
Open Weight Bout
United StatesJordan Newman United StatesRiley Miller
Jordan Newman Riley Miller
Jordan Newman via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:28
Referee
Mike Beltran
Fight #8
Open Weight Bout
United StatesKelvin Gentapanan United StatesSunni Imhotep
Kelvin Gentapanan Sunni Imhotep
Kelvin Gentapanan via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Frank Trigg
Fight #9
Open Weight Bout
New ZealandJay-Jay Wilson United StatesJorge Juarez
Jay-Jay Wilson Jorge Juarez
Jay-Jay Wilson via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:33
Referee
?
Fight #10
Open Weight Bout
United StatesTony Johnson United StatesJoe Schilling
Tony Johnson Joe Schilling
Tony Johnson via KO (Punch)
Time
Round 3 @ 2:07
Referee
Mark Smith
Fight #11
Open Weight Bout
United StatesKeri Melendez United StatesMandy Polk
Keri Melendez Mandy Polk
Keri Melendez via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Frank Trigg
Fight #12
Open Weight Bout
JapanGoiti Yamauchi United StatesSaad Awad
Goiti Yamauchi Saad Awad
Goiti Yamauchi via Submission (Armbar)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:40
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #13
Open Weight Bout
United StatesLorenz Larkin RussiaAndrey Koreshkov
Lorenz Larkin Andrey Koreshkov
Lorenz Larkin via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Mike Beltran