Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC on ESPN 7 - Overeem vs. Rozenstruik
Date December 7th, 2019
Venue Capital One Arena
Location Washington, D.C., United States
Fight #1
Middleweight Bout
UzbekistanMakhmud MuradovPerformance of the Night United StatesTrevor Smith
Makhmud Muradov Trevor Smith
Makhmud Muradov via KO (Punch)
Time
Round 3 @ 4:09
Referee
Kevin Mulhall
Fight #2
Women's Strawweight Bout
BrazilVirna Jandiroba United StatesMallory Martin
Virna Jandiroba Mallory Martin
Virna Jandiroba via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 1:16
Referee
Keith Peterson
Fight #3
Lightweight Bout
United StatesJoe Solecki United StatesMatt Wiman
Joe Solecki Matt Wiman
Joe Solecki via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Fernando Yamasaki
Fight #4
Featherweight Bout
United StatesBryce MitchellPerformance of the Night United StatesMatt Sayles
Bryce Mitchell Matt Sayles
Bryce Mitchell via Submission (Twister)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:20
Referee
Dan Miragliotta
Fight #5
Featherweight Bout
United StatesBilly Quarantillo United StatesJacob Kilburn
Billy Quarantillo Jacob Kilburn
Billy Quarantillo via Submission (Triangle Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 3:18
Referee
Kevin Mulhall
Fight #6
Welterweight Bout
United StatesTim Means BrazilThiago Alves
Tim Means Thiago Alves
Tim Means via Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:38
Referee
Keith Peterson
Fight #7
Bantamweight Bout
United StatesRob FontFight of the Night United StatesRicky SimonFight of the Night
Rob Font Ricky Simon
Rob Font via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Fernando Yamasaki
Fight #8
Bantamweight Bout
ChinaYadong Song United StatesCody Stamann
Yadong Song Cody Stamann
Draw (Majority)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kevin Mulhall
Fight #9
Women's Bantamweight Bout
United StatesAspen Ladd RussiaYana Kunitskaya
Aspen Ladd Yana Kunitskaya
Aspen Ladd via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 3 @ 0:33
Referee
Keith Peterson
Fight #10
Heavyweight Bout
United StatesBen Rothwell NetherlandsStefan Struve
Ben Rothwell Stefan Struve
Ben Rothwell via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 2 @ 4:57
Referee
Dan Miragliotta
Fight #11
Women's Strawweight Bout
BrazilMarina Rodriguez United StatesCynthia Calvillo
Marina Rodriguez Cynthia Calvillo
Draw (Majority)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Fernando Yamasaki
Fight #12
Heavyweight Bout
SurinameJairzinho Rozenstruik NetherlandsAlistair Overeem
Jairzinho Rozenstruik Alistair Overeem
Jairzinho Rozenstruik via KO (Punch)
Time
Round 5 @ 4:56
Referee
Dan Miragliotta