Event Details
Organization Bellator
Name Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Date February 21st, 2020
Venue WinStar World Casino and Resort
Location Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
Fight #1
Heavyweight Bout
United StatesDavion Franklin United StatesJ.W. Kiser
Davion Franklin J.W. Kiser
Davion Franklin via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:40
Referee
Michael Bell
Fight #2
Lightweight Bout
United StatesChristopher Gonzalez United StatesAaron McKenzie
Christopher Gonzalez Aaron McKenzie
Christopher Gonzalez via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Blake Grice
Fight #3
Featherweight Bout
United StatesKevin Croom MoroccoAdil Benjilany
Kevin Croom Adil Benjilany
Kevin Croom via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kerry Hatley
Fight #4
Featherweight Bout
United StatesCris Lencioni TajikistanSalim Mukhidinov
Cris Lencioni Salim Mukhidinov
Cris Lencioni via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Michael Bell
Fight #5
Catchweight Bout
United StatesKyle Crutchmer United StatesScott Futrell
Kyle Crutchmer Scott Futrell
Kyle Crutchmer via Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:58
Referee
Blake Grice
Fight #6
Light Heavyweight Bout
United StatesGrant Neal United StatesClaude Wilcox
Grant Neal Claude Wilcox
Grant Neal via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 3 @ 3:37
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #7
Bantamweight Bout
CanadaJosh Hill BrazilVinicius Zani
Josh Hill Vinicius Zani
Josh Hill via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kerry Hatley
Fight #8
Featherweight Bout
United StatesChris Hatley Jr. United StatesGaston Bolanos
Chris Hatley Jr. Gaston Bolanos
Chris Hatley Jr. via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Michael Bell
Fight #9
Women's Flyweight Bout
NetherlandsDenise Kielholtz United StatesKristina Williams
Denise Kielholtz Kristina Williams
Denise Kielholtz via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:15
Referee
Blake Grice
Fight #10
Featherweight Bout
United StatesTerry Britton CanadaGabriel Varga
Terry Britton Gabriel Varga
Terry Britton via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #11
Bantamweight Bout
United StatesKeith Lee United StatesShawn Bunch
Keith Lee Shawn Bunch
Keith Lee via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kerry Hatley
Fight #12
Light Heavyweight Bout
United StatesChristian Edwards United StatesDiMarcco Hutchison
Christian Edwards DiMarcco Hutchison
Christian Edwards via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Michael Bell
Fight #13
Heavyweight Bout
RussiaValentin Moldavsky United StatesJavy Ayala
Valentin Moldavsky Javy Ayala
Valentin Moldavsky via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Blake Grice
Fight #14
Heavyweight Bout
United StatesTimothy Johnson United StatesTyrell Fortune
Timothy Johnson Tyrell Fortune
Timothy Johnson via KO (Punch)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:35
Referee
Michael Bell
Fight #15
Lightweight Bout
United StatesMyles Jury United StatesBrandon Girtz
Myles Jury Brandon Girtz
Myles Jury via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kerry Hatley
Fight #16
Welterweight Bout
UkraineYaroslav Amosov United StatesEd Ruth
Yaroslav Amosov Ed Ruth
Yaroslav Amosov via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Jason Herzog