Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Date October 3rd, 2020
Venue Flash Forum
Location Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Fight #1
Lightweight Bout
ItalyLuigi VendraminiPerformance of the Night GermanyJessin Ayari
Luigi Vendramini Jessin Ayari
Luigi Vendramini via TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:12
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #2
Bantamweight Bout
United StatesCasey Kenney ChinaHeili Alateng
Casey Kenney Heili Alateng
Casey Kenney via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kevin Sataki
Fight #3
Women's Strawweight Bout
ThailandKonklak Suphisara United StatesJinh Yu Frey
Konklak Suphisara Jinh Yu Frey
Konklak Suphisara via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #4
Middleweight Bout
FranceNassourdine Imavov United StatesJordan Williams
Nassourdine Imavov Jordan Williams
Nassourdine Imavov via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kevin Sataki
Fight #5
Featherweight Bout
CanadaCharles Jourdain AustraliaJoshua Culibao
Charles Jourdain Joshua Culibao
Draw (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #6
Welterweight Bout
United StatesCarlos Condit United StatesCourt McGee
Carlos Condit Court McGee
Carlos Condit via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #7
Middleweight Bout
SerbiaDusko TodorovicPerformance of the Night United StatesDequan Townsend
Dusko Todorovic Dequan Townsend
Dusko Todorovic via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 2 @ 3:15
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #8
Bantamweight Bout
United StatesKyler PhillipsPerformance of the Night EnglandCameron Else
Kyler Phillips Cameron Else
Kyler Phillips via TKO (Elbows)
Time
Round 2 @ 0:44
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #9
Women's Bantamweight Bout
NetherlandsGermaine de RandamiePerformance of the Night United StatesJulianna Pena
Germaine de Randamie Julianna Pena
Germaine de Randamie via Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Time
Round 3 @ 3:25
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #10
Heavyweight Bout
BrazilCarlos Felipe Cape VerdeYorgan De Castro
Carlos Felipe Yorgan De Castro
Carlos Felipe via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kevin Sataki
Fight #11
Women's Bantamweight Bout
United StatesHolly Holm MexicoIrene Aldana
Holly Holm Irene Aldana
Holly Holm via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 5 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard