Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC Fight Night 180 - Ortega vs. The Korean Zombie
Date October 17th, 2020
Venue Flash Forum
Location Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Fight #1
Bantamweight Bout
RussiaSaid Nurmagomedov PhilippinesMark Striegl
Said Nurmagomedov Mark Striegl
Said Nurmagomedov via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 0:51
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki
Fight #2
Light Heavyweight Bout
RussiaMaxim Grishin RussiaGadzhimurad Antigulov
Maxim Grishin Gadzhimurad Antigulov
Maxim Grishin via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 2 @ 4:58
Referee
Anders Ohlsson
Fight #3
Lightweight Bout
FranceFares Ziam AustraliaJamie Mullarkey
Fares Ziam Jamie Mullarkey
Fares Ziam via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki
Fight #4
Middleweight Bout
South KoreaJun Yong Park WalesJohn Phillips
Jun Yong Park John Phillips
Jun Yong Park via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki
Fight #5
Women's Flyweight Bout
CanadaGillian Robertson BrazilPoliana Botelho
Gillian Robertson Poliana Botelho
Gillian Robertson via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Anders Ohlsson
Fight #6
Lightweight Bout
GeorgiaGuram KutateladzeFight of the Night PolandMateusz GamrotFight of the Night
Guram Kutateladze Mateusz Gamrot
Guram Kutateladze via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki
Fight #7
Featherweight Bout
United StatesJonathan Martinez BrazilThomas Almeida
Jonathan Martinez Thomas Almeida
Jonathan Martinez via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Anders Ohlsson
Fight #8
Welterweight Bout
United StatesJames Krause BrazilClaudio Henrique da Silva
James Krause Claudio Henrique da Silva
James Krause via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki
Fight #9
Light Heavyweight Bout
AustraliaJimmy CrutePerformance of the Night LithuaniaModestas Bukauskas
Jimmy Crute Modestas Bukauskas
Jimmy Crute via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:01
Referee
Anders Ohlsson
Fight #10
Women's Flyweight Bout
BrazilJessica AndradePerformance of the Night United StatesKatlyn Chookagian
Jessica Andrade Katlyn Chookagian
Jessica Andrade via KO (Punches to the Body)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:55
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki
Fight #11
Featherweight Bout
United StatesBrian Ortega South KoreaChan Sung Jung
Brian Ortega Chan Sung Jung
Brian Ortega via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 5 @ 5:00
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki