Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC 254 - Khabib vs. Gaethje
Date October 24th, 2020
Venue Flash Forum
Location Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Fight #1
Lightweight Bout
SpainJoel Alvarez RussiaAlexander Yakovlev
Joel Alvarez Alexander Yakovlev
Joel Alvarez via Submission (Armbar)
Time
Round 1 @ 3:00
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #2
Women's Flyweight Bout
United StatesMiranda Maverick RussiaLiana Jojua
Miranda Maverick Liana Jojua
Miranda Maverick via TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Time
Round 1 @ 5:00
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki
Fight #3
Light Heavyweight Bout
South KoreaDa Un Jung United StatesSam Alvey
Da Un Jung Sam Alvey
Draw (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Anders Ohlsson
Fight #4
Welterweight Bout
KazakhstanShavkat Rakhmonov BrazilAlex Oliveira
Shavkat Rakhmonov Alex Oliveira
Shavkat Rakhmonov via Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:40
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki
Fight #5
Catchweight Bout
United StatesCasey KenneyFight of the Night EnglandNathaniel WoodFight of the Night
Casey Kenney Nathaniel Wood
Casey Kenney via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Anders Ohlsson
Fight #6
Heavyweight Bout
AustraliaTai Tuivasa NetherlandsStefan Struve
Tai Tuivasa Stefan Struve
Tai Tuivasa via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:59
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #7
Light Heavyweight Bout
RussiaMagomed AnkalaevPerformance of the Night MoldovaIon Cutelaba
Magomed Ankalaev Ion Cutelaba
Magomed Ankalaev via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:19
Referee
Anders Ohlsson
Fight #8
Women's Flyweight Bout
United StatesLauren Murphy UzbekistanLiliya Shakirova
Lauren Murphy Liliya Shakirova
Lauren Murphy via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 3:31
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki
Fight #9
Middleweight Bout
United StatesPhil Hawes AustraliaJacob Malkoun
Phil Hawes Jacob Malkoun
Phil Hawes via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 0:18
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #10
Heavyweight Bout
RussiaAlexander Volkov United StatesWalt Harris
Alexander Volkov Walt Harris
Alexander Volkov via TKO (Body Kick and Punches)
Time
Round 2 @ 1:15
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki
Fight #11
Middleweight Bout
AustraliaRobert Whittaker United StatesJared Cannonier
Robert Whittaker Jared Cannonier
Robert Whittaker via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Anders Ohlsson
UFC Lightweight Title BoutFight #12UFC Lightweight Title Bout
UFC Lightweight Title Bout
RussiaKhabib NurmagomedovPerformance of the Night United StatesJustin Gaethje
Khabib Nurmagomedov Justin Gaethje
Khabib Nurmagomedov via Technical Submission (Triangle Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 1:34
Referee
Jason Herzog