Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny
Date January 20th, 2021
Venue Etihad Arena
Location Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Fight #1
Women's Flyweight Bout
FranceManon Fiorot United StatesVictoria Leonardo
Manon Fiorot Victoria Leonardo
Manon Fiorot via TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
Time
Round 2 @ 4:08
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki
Fight #2
Bantamweight Bout
RussiaUmar NurmagomedovPerformance of the Night KazakhstanSergey Morozov
Umar Nurmagomedov Sergey Morozov
Umar Nurmagomedov via Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 3:39
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #3
Lightweight Bout
United StatesMike DavisFight of the Night WalesMason JonesFight of the Night
Mike Davis Mason Jones
Mike Davis via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Keith Peterson
Fight #4
Flyweight Bout
BrazilFrancisco Figueiredo United StatesJerome Rivera
Francisco Figueiredo Jerome Rivera
Francisco Figueiredo via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #5
Middleweight Bout
South AfricaDalcha Lungiambula BrazilMarkus Perez
Dalcha Lungiambula Markus Perez
Dalcha Lungiambula via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Herb Dean
Fight #6
Flyweight Bout
ChinaSu Mudaerji United StatesZarrukh Adashev
Su Mudaerji Zarrukh Adashev
Su Mudaerji via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #7
Bantamweight Bout
United StatesRicky Simon BelgiumGaetano Pirrello
Ricky Simon Gaetano Pirrello
Ricky Simon via Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 4:00
Referee
Keith Peterson
Fight #8
Middleweight Bout
RussiaOmari Akhmedov EnglandTom Breese
Omari Akhmedov Tom Breese
Omari Akhmedov via Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 1:41
Referee
Lukasz Bosacki
Fight #9
Featherweight Bout
EnglandLerone Murphy BrazilDouglas Silva de Andrade
Lerone Murphy Douglas Silva de Andrade
Lerone Murphy via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #10
Flyweight Bout
United StatesMatt Schnell United StatesTyson Nam
Matt Schnell Tyson Nam
Matt Schnell via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Herb Dean
Fight #11
Women's Flyweight Bout
BrazilViviane Araujo United StatesRoxanne Modafferi
Viviane Araujo Roxanne Modafferi
Viviane Araujo via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Keith Peterson
Fight #12
Light Heavyweight Bout
United StatesIsaac Villanueva BrazilVinicius Moreira Castro
Isaac Villanueva Vinicius Moreira Castro
Isaac Villanueva via KO (Punch)
Time
Round 2 @ 0:39
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #13
Welterweight Bout
BrazilWarlley AlvesPerformance of the Night TunisiaMounir Lazzez
Warlley Alves Mounir Lazzez
Warlley Alves via TKO (Body Kicks and Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:35
Referee
Herb Dean
Fight #14
Welterweight Bout
United StatesMichael Chiesa United StatesNeil Magny
Michael Chiesa Neil Magny
Michael Chiesa via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 5 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard