Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC Fight Night 184 - Overeem vs. Volkov
Date February 6th, 2021
Venue UFC Apex
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Fight #1
Featherweight Bout
United StatesOde Osbourne United StatesJerome Rivera
Ode Osbourne Jerome Rivera
Ode Osbourne via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 0:26
Referee
Chris Tognoni
Fight #2
Featherweight Bout
RussiaTimur Valiev United StatesMartin Day
Timur Valiev Martin Day
Timur Valiev via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Mark Smith
Fight #3
Featherweight Bout
South KoreaSeung Woo Choi United StatesYoussef Zalal
Seung Woo Choi Youssef Zalal
Seung Woo Choi via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Chris Tognoni
Fight #4
Women's Flyweight Bout
BrazilLara Fritzen Procopio EnglandMolly McCann
Lara Fritzen Procopio Molly McCann
Lara Fritzen Procopio via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #5
Women's Bantamweight Bout
BrazilKarol Rosa PanamaJoselyne Edwards
Karol Rosa Joselyne Edwards
Karol Rosa via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Mark Smith
Fight #6
Catchweight Bout
United StatesDevonte Smith United StatesJustin Jaynes
Devonte Smith Justin Jaynes
Devonte Smith via TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Time
Round 2 @ 3:28
Referee
Keith Peterson
Fight #7
Light Heavyweight Bout
BrazilDanilo Marques United StatesMike Rodriguez
Danilo Marques Mike Rodriguez
Danilo Marques via Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 4:52
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #8
Lightweight Bout
United StatesBeneil DariushFight of the Night BrazilDiego FerreiraFight of the Night
Beneil Dariush Diego Ferreira
Beneil Dariush via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Chris Tognoni
Fight #9
Flyweight Bout
BrazilAlexandre Pantoja AngolaManel Kape
Alexandre Pantoja Manel Kape
Alexandre Pantoja via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Keith Peterson
Fight #10
Lightweight Bout
United StatesClay Guida United StatesMichael Johnson
Clay Guida Michael Johnson
Clay Guida via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Mark Smith
Fight #11
Bantamweight Bout
United StatesCory SandhagenPerformance of the Night United StatesFrankie Edgar
Cory Sandhagen Frankie Edgar
Cory Sandhagen via KO (Flying Knee)
Time
Round 1 @ 0:28
Referee
Keith Peterson
Fight #12
Heavyweight Bout
RussiaAlexander VolkovPerformance of the Night NetherlandsAlistair Overeem
Alexander Volkov Alistair Overeem
Alexander Volkov via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 2 @ 2:06
Referee
Jason Herzog