Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Date February 20th, 2021
Venue UFC Apex
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Fight #1
Heavyweight Bout
MoldovaSergey Spivak United StatesJared Vanderaa
Sergey Spivak Jared Vanderaa
Sergey Spivak via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 2 @ 4:32
Referee
Chris Tognoni
Fight #2
Bantamweight Bout
CanadaAiemann ZahabiPerformance of the Night United StatesDrako Rodriguez
Aiemann Zahabi Drako Rodriguez
Aiemann Zahabi via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 3:05
Referee
Mark Smith
Fight #3
Women's Flyweight Bout
AustraliaCasey O'Neill United StatesShana Dobson
Casey O'Neill Shana Dobson
Casey O'Neill via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 2 @ 3:41
Referee
Chris Tognoni
Fight #4
Featherweight Bout
United StatesJulian Erosa United StatesNate Landwehr
Julian Erosa Nate Landwehr
Julian Erosa via TKO (Flying Knee)
Time
Round 1 @ 0:56
Referee
Mark Smith
Fight #5
Bantamweight Bout
United StatesJohn Castaneda United StatesEddie Wineland
John Castaneda Eddie Wineland
John Castaneda via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:44
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #6
Featherweight Bout
United StatesJared Gordon United StatesDanny Chavez
Jared Gordon Danny Chavez
Jared Gordon via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Herb Dean
Fight #7
Heavyweight Bout
EnglandTom AspinallPerformance of the Night BelarusAndrei Arlovski
Tom Aspinall Andrei Arlovski
Tom Aspinall via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 1:09
Referee
Mark Smith
Fight #8
Middleweight Bout
United StatesPhil Hawes FranceNassourdine Imavov
Phil Hawes Nassourdine Imavov
Phil Hawes via Decision (Majority)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Chris Tognoni
Fight #9
Heavyweight Bout
United StatesChris DaukausPerformance of the Night RussiaAlexey Oleynik
Chris Daukaus Alexey Oleynik
Chris Daukaus via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:55
Referee
Herb Dean
Fight #10
Featherweight Bout
United StatesDarrick Minner United StatesCharles Rosa
Darrick Minner Charles Rosa
Darrick Minner via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Mark Smith
Fight #11
Women's Bantamweight Bout
RussiaYana Kunitskaya BrazilKetlen Vieira
Yana Kunitskaya Ketlen Vieira
Yana Kunitskaya via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #12
Heavyweight Bout
United StatesDerrick LewisPerformance of the Night United StatesCurtis Blaydes
Derrick Lewis Curtis Blaydes
Derrick Lewis via KO (Punch)
Time
Round 2 @ 1:26
Referee
Herb Dean