UFC Fight Night: The Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC Fight Night: The Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Date June 19th, 2021
Venue UFC Apex
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Fight #1
Women's Flyweight Bout
AustraliaCasey O'Neill BrazilLara Fritzen Procopio
Casey O'Neill Lara Fritzen Procopio
Casey O'Neill via Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 3 @ 2:54
Referee
Chris Tognoni
Fight #2
Lightweight Bout
United StatesRick Glenn BrazilJoaquim Silva
Rick Glenn Joaquim Silva
Rick Glenn via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 0:37
Referee
Mike Beltran
Fight #3
Heavyweight Bout
United StatesJosh Parisian GuamRoque Martinez
Josh Parisian Roque Martinez
Josh Parisian via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Mark Smith
Fight #4
Welterweight Bout
United StatesKalinn Williams United StatesMatthew Semelsberger
Kalinn Williams Matthew Semelsberger
Kalinn Williams via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Herb Dean
Fight #5
Women's Strawweight Bout
BrazilVirna Jandiroba JapanKanako Murata
Virna Jandiroba Kanako Murata
Virna Jandiroba via TKO (Arm Injury)
Time
Round 2 @ 5:00
Referee
Chris Tognoni
Fight #6
Light Heavyweight Bout
RomaniaNicolae Negumereanu United StatesAleksa Camur
Nicolae Negumereanu Aleksa Camur
Nicolae Negumereanu via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Mike Beltran
Fight #7
Welterweight Bout
United StatesMatt BrownPerformance of the Night BrazilDhiego Lima
Matt Brown Dhiego Lima
Matt Brown via KO (Punch)
Time
Round 2 @ 3:02
Referee
Herb Dean
Fight #8
Middleweight Bout
BrazilBruno Silva BrazilWellington Turman
Bruno Silva Wellington Turman
Bruno Silva via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:45
Referee
Chris Tognoni
Fight #9
Featherweight Bout
South KoreaSeung Woo ChoiPerformance of the Night United StatesJulian Erosa
Seung Woo Choi Julian Erosa
Seung Woo Choi via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:37
Referee
Mark Smith
Fight #10
Bantamweight Bout
EcuadorMarlon VeraFight of the Night EnglandDavey GrantFight of the Night
Marlon Vera Davey Grant
Marlon Vera via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Mike Beltran
Fight #11
Heavyweight Bout
MoldovaSergey Spivak RussiaAlexey Oleynik
Sergey Spivak Alexey Oleynik
Sergey Spivak via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Mark Smith
Fight #12
Featherweight Bout
South KoreaChan Sung Jung United StatesDan Ige
Chan Sung Jung Dan Ige
Chan Sung Jung via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 5 @ 5:00
Referee
Herb Dean