UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Volkov
Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Volkov
Date June 26th, 2021
Venue UFC Apex
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Fight #1
Lightweight Bout
Bosnia and HerzegovinaDamir Hadzovic United StatesYancy Medeiros
Damir Hadzovic Yancy Medeiros
Damir Hadzovic via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Chris Tognoni
Fight #2
Featherweight Bout
United StatesCharles Rosa United StatesJustin Jaynes
Charles Rosa Justin Jaynes
Charles Rosa via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Mike Beltran
Fight #3
Women's Bantamweight Bout
United StatesJulia Avila LithuaniaJulija Stoliarenko
Julia Avila Julija Stoliarenko
Julia Avila via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 3 @ 4:19
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #4
Light Heavyweight Bout
PolandMarcin PrachnioPerformance of the Night United StatesIsaac Villanueva
Marcin Prachnio Isaac Villanueva
Marcin Prachnio via KO (Body Kick)
Time
Round 2 @ 0:56
Referee
Herb Dean
Fight #5
Welterweight Bout
United StatesJeremiah Wells BrazilWarlley Alves
Jeremiah Wells Warlley Alves
Jeremiah Wells via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 2 @ 0:30
Referee
Chris Tognoni
Fight #6
Welterweight Bout
KazakhstanShavkat Rakhmonov BrazilMichel Prazeres
Shavkat Rakhmonov Michel Prazeres
Shavkat Rakhmonov via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 2:10
Referee
Mike Beltran
Fight #7
Light Heavyweight Bout
United StatesKennedy NzechukwuPerformance of the Night BrazilDanilo Marques
Kennedy Nzechukwu Danilo Marques
Kennedy Nzechukwu via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 3 @ 0:20
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #8
Lightweight Bout
BrazilRenato Carneiro EnglandJai Herbert
Renato Carneiro Jai Herbert
Renato Carneiro via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 4:34
Referee
Chris Tognoni
Fight #9
Welterweight Bout
United StatesTim Means DenmarkNicolas Dalby
Tim Means Nicolas Dalby
Tim Means via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #10
Featherweight Bout
United StatesAndre Fili United StatesDaniel Pineda
Andre Fili Daniel Pineda
No Contest (Accidental Eye Poke)
Time
Round 2 @ 0:46
Referee
Herb Dean
Fight #11
Bantamweight Bout
RussiaTimur ValievFight of the Night BrazilRaoni BarcelosFight of the Night
Timur Valiev Raoni Barcelos
Timur Valiev via Decision (Majority)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Mike Beltran
Fight #12
Heavyweight Bout
CanadaTanner Boser United StatesOvince St. Preux
Tanner Boser Ovince St. Preux
Tanner Boser via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 2 @ 2:31
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #13
Heavyweight Bout
FranceCiryl Gane RussiaAlexander Volkov
Ciryl Gane Alexander Volkov
Ciryl Gane via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 5 @ 5:00
Referee
Herb Dean