Event Details
Organization Professional Fighters League
Name PFL 7 - 2021 Playoffs
Date August 13th, 2021
Venue Seminole Hard Rock Hotel
Location Hollywood, Florida, United States
Fight #1
Lightweight Bout
United StatesElvin Espinoza United StatesHopeton Stewart
Elvin Espinoza Hopeton Stewart
Elvin Espinoza via Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:45
Referee
Keith Peterson
Fight #2
Welterweight Bout
United StatesMichael Lombardo United StatesKyron Bowen
Michael Lombardo Kyron Bowen
Michael Lombardo via TKO (Leg Kicks)
Time
Round 1 @ 3:42
Referee
Gary Copeland
Fight #3
Welterweight Bout
RussiaMagomed Umalatov BrazilLeandro Silva
Magomed Umalatov Leandro Silva
Magomed Umalatov via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Larry Folsom
Fight #4
Welterweight Bout
United StatesBrett Cooper United StatesTyler Hill
Brett Cooper Tyler Hill
Brett Cooper via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:32
Referee
Keith Peterson
Fight #5
Lightweight Bout
CanadaOlivier Aubin-Mercier United StatesDarrell Horcher
Olivier Aubin-Mercier Darrell Horcher
Olivier Aubin-Mercier via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Andrew Glenn
Fight #6
Welterweight Bout
BrazilGleison Tibau United StatesMicah Terrill
Gleison Tibau Micah Terrill
Gleison Tibau via Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:17
Referee
Gary Copeland
Fight #7
Lightweight Bout
TajikistanLoik Radzhabov ParaguayAlex Martinez
Loik Radzhabov Alex Martinez
Loik Radzhabov via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Larry Folsom
Fight #8
Lightweight Bout
BrazilRaush Manfio United StatesClay Collard
Raush Manfio Clay Collard
Raush Manfio via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Keith Peterson
Fight #9
Welterweight Bout
RussiaMagomed Magomedkerimov SwedenSadibou Sy
Magomed Magomedkerimov Sadibou Sy
Magomed Magomedkerimov via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Andrew Glenn
Fight #10
Welterweight Bout
United StatesRay Cooper III CanadaRory MacDonald
Ray Cooper III Rory MacDonald
Ray Cooper III via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Gary Copeland