UFC 267: Blachowicz vs. Teixeira
Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC 267: Blachowicz vs. Teixeira
Date October 30th, 2021
Venue Etihad Arena
Location Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Attendance 10,171
Fight #1
Flyweight Bout
RussiaTagir Ulanbekov BrazilAllan Nascimento
Tagir Ulanbekov Allan Nascimento
Tagir Ulanbekov via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Daniel Movahedi
Fight #2
Middleweight Bout
United StatesAndre Petroski ChinaYaozong Hu
Andre Petroski Yaozong Hu
Andre Petroski via Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Time
Round 3 @ 4:46
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #3
Featherweight Bout
EnglandLerone Murphy FinlandMakwan Amirkhani
Lerone Murphy Makwan Amirkhani
Lerone Murphy via KO (Knee)
Time
Round 2 @ 0:14
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #4
Light Heavyweight Bout
PolandMichal Oleksiejczuk RussiaShamil Gamzatov
Michal Oleksiejczuk Shamil Gamzatov
Michal Oleksiejczuk via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 3:31
Referee
Daniel Movahedi
Fight #5
Welterweight Bout
BrazilElizeu Zaleski dos Santos FranceBenoit St. Denis
Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Benoit St. Denis
Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Vyacheslav Kiselev
Fight #6
Middleweight Bout
RussiaAlbert Duraev RussiaRoman Kopylov
Albert Duraev Roman Kopylov
Albert Duraev via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #7
Featherweight Bout
RussiaZubaira Tukhugov BrazilRicardo Ramos
Zubaira Tukhugov Ricardo Ramos
Zubaira Tukhugov via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #8
Women's Strawweight Bout
BrazilAmanda Ribas BrazilVirna Jandiroba
Amanda Ribas Virna Jandiroba
Amanda Ribas via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Daniel Movahedi
Fight #9
Light Heavyweight Bout
RussiaMagomed Ankalaev SwitzerlandVolkan Oezdemir
Magomed Ankalaev Volkan Oezdemir
Magomed Ankalaev via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #10
Welterweight Bout
SwedenKhamzat ChimaevPerformance of the Night ChinaJingliang Li
Khamzat Chimaev Jingliang Li
Khamzat Chimaev via Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 3:16
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #11
Heavyweight Bout
RussiaAlexander Volkov PolandMarcin Tybura
Alexander Volkov Marcin Tybura
Alexander Volkov via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #12
Lightweight Bout
RussiaIslam Makhachev New ZealandDan Hooker
Islam Makhachev Dan Hooker
Islam Makhachev via Submission (Kimura)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:25
Referee
Daniel Movahedi
Fight #13
Interim UFC Bantamweight Title Bout
RussiaPetr YanFight of the Night United StatesCory SandhagenFight of the Night
Petr Yan Cory Sandhagen
Petr Yan via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 5 @ 5:00
Referee
Jason Herzog
Fight #14
UFC Light Heavyweight Title Bout
BrazilGlover TeixeiraPerformance of the Night PolandJan Blachowicz
Glover Teixeira Jan Blachowicz
Glover Teixeira via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 3:02
Referee
Marc Goddard