Event Details
Fight 1 - Middleweight Bout
  • Matchup: Riki Fukuda vs. Tom DeBlass
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Riki Fukuda via Decision - Unanimous (Chris Watts 29 - 28. Bass Singh 29 - 28. Thomas Fan 30 - 27.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 2 - Flyweight Bout
  • Matchup: Yasuhiro Urushitani vs. John Lineker
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: John Lineker via Decision - Unanimous (Chris Watts 28 - 29. Thomas Fan 27 - 30. Aaron Chatfield 28 - 29.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Steve Perceval
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 3 - Bantamweight Bout
  • Matchup: Alex Caceres vs. Motonobu Tezuka
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Alex Caceres via Decision - Split (Mark Collett 30 - 27. Aaron Chatfield 30 - 27. Bass Singh 28 - 29.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 4 - Bantamweight Bout
  • Matchup: Takeya Mizugaki vs. Jeff Hougland
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Takeya Mizugaki via Decision - Unanimous (Chris Watts 30 - 27. Thomas Fan 30 - 27. Aaron Chatfield 30 - 25.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Steve Perceval
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 5 - Lightweight Bout
  • Matchup: Tiequan Zhang vs. Jon Tuck
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Jon Tuck via Decision - Unanimous (Thomas Fan 28 - 29. Bass Singh 27 - 30. Mark Collett 28 - 29.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 6 - Lightweight Bout
  • Matchup: Takanori Gomi vs. Mac Danzig
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Takanori Gomi via Decision - Split (Chris Watts 29 - 28. Aaron Chatfield 28 - 29. Mark Collett 29 - 28.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Steve Perceval
  • Bonus: 1 0
Fight 7 - Welterweight Bout
  • Matchup: Dong Hyun Kim vs. Paulo Thiago
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Dong Hyun Kim via Decision - Unanimous (Chris Watts 30 - 27. Bass Singh 30 - 27. Mark Collett 30 - 26.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 8 - Light Heavyweight Bout
  • Matchup: Thiago Silva vs. Stanislav Nedkov
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: No Contest via Overturned (Failed Drug Test by Silva)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 1:45
  • Referee: Steve Perceval
  • Bonus: 0 1
Fight 9 - Middleweight Bout
  • Matchup: Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le
  • Division:
  • Format: 5 Rnd (5-5-5-5-5)
  • Result: Cung Le via KO/TKO (Punch to Head At Distance)
  • Time: Round 1 @ 2:17
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 1