Event Details
  • Organization: Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Event: UFC 154: St-Pierre vs Condit
  • Date: November 17th, 2012
  • Location: Montreal Quebec Canada
  • Attendance: 17249
Fight 1 - Featherweight Bout
  • Matchup: Steven Siler vs. Darren Elkins
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Darren Elkins via Decision - Unanimous (Tony Weeks 27 - 30. Cardo Urso 27 - 30. Sal D'amato 27 - 30.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc-Andre Cote
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 2 - Bantamweight Bout
Fight 3 - Welterweight Bout
  • Matchup: Matthew Riddle vs. John Maguire
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Matthew Riddle via Decision - Unanimous (Benoit Roussel 29 - 28. Tony Weeks 30 - 27. Sal D'amato 30 - 27.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Yves Lavigne
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 4 - Featherweight Bout
  • Matchup: Antonio Carvalho vs. Rodrigo Damm
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Antonio Carvalho via Decision - Split (John Woodburn 29 - 28. Cardo Urso 28 - 29. Tony Weeks 29 - 28.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Dan Miragliotta
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 5 - Lightweight Bout
  • Matchup: Sam Stout vs. John Makdessi
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: John Makdessi via Decision - Unanimous (David Therien 27 - 30. Benoit Roussel 28 - 29. Sal D'amato 27 - 30.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc-Andre Cote
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 6 - Light Heavyweight Bout
Fight 7 - Middleweight Bout
  • Matchup: Patrick Cote vs. Alessio Sakara
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Patrick Cote via DQ (Punches to Back of Head by Sakara)
  • Time: Round 1 @ 1:26
  • Referee: Dan Miragliotta
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 8 - Featherweight Bout
  • Matchup: Mark Hominick vs. Pablo Garza
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Pablo Garza via Decision - Unanimous (Cardo Urso 28 - 29. Tony Weeks 26 - 30. Sal D'amato 27 - 29.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc-Andre Cote
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 9 - Lightweight Bout
  • Matchup: Mark Bocek vs. Rafael Dos Anjos
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Rafael Dos Anjos via Decision - Unanimous (John Woodburn 27 - 30. David Therien 27 - 30. Benoit Roussel 27 - 30.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Yves Lavigne
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 10 - Middleweight Bout
  • Matchup: Francis Carmont vs. Tom Lawlor
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Francis Carmont via Decision - Split (Tony Weeks 29 - 28. Sal D'amato 28 - 29. Cardo Urso 29 - 28.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Philippe Chartier
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 11 - Welterweight Bout
Fight 12 - UFC Welterweight Title Bout
  • Matchup: Georges St-Pierre vs. Carlos Condit
  • Division:
  • Format: 5 Rnd (5-5-5-5-5)
  • Result: Georges St-Pierre via Decision - Unanimous (Tony Weeks 50 - 45. David Therien 50 - 45. Sal D'amato 49 - 46.)
  • Time: Round 5 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Yves Lavigne
  • Bonus: 1 0