Event Details
  • Organization: Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Event: UFC on FUEL TV: Barao vs McDonald
  • Date: February 16th, 2013
  • Location: London England United Kingdom
  • Attendance: 10349
Fight 1 - Flyweight Bout
  • Matchup: Phil Harris vs. Ulysses Gomez
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Phil Harris via Decision - Unanimous (Dean Weir 29 - 28. Chris Watts 30 - 27. Aaron Chatfield 30 - 27.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Neil Hall
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 2 - Bantamweight Bout
  • Matchup: Vaughan Lee vs. Motonobu Tezuka
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Vaughan Lee via Decision - Unanimous (Chris Lee 30 - 27. Andy Roberts 30 - 27. Tom Harris 30 - 27.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Leon Roberts
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 3 - Middleweight Bout
  • Matchup: Tom Watson vs. Stanislav Nedkov
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Tom Watson via KO/TKO (Knee to Body In Clinch)
  • Time: Round 2 @ 4:42
  • Referee: Kevin Mulhall
  • Bonus: 1 1
Fight 4 - Featherweight Bout
  • Matchup: Andy Ogle vs. Josh Grispi
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Andy Ogle via Decision - Unanimous (Chris Watts 30 - 27. Andy Roberts 29 - 28. Chris Lee 29 - 28.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 5 - Lightweight Bout
  • Matchup: Paul Sass vs. Danny Castillo
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Danny Castillo via Decision - Unanimous (Aaron Chatfield 28 - 29. Dean Weir 27 - 30. Andy Roberts 27 - 30.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Neil Hall
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 6 - Lightweight Bout
  • Matchup: Terry Etim vs. Renee Forte
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Renee Forte via Decision - Unanimous (Chris Lee 27 - 30. Chris Watts 28 - 29. Tom Harris 28 - 29.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 7 - Welterweight Bout
  • Matchup: Che Mills vs. Matthew Riddle
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: No Contest via Overturned (Failed Drug Test by Riddle Chris Watts 30 - 27. Aaron Chatfield 28 - 29. Tom Harris 29 - 28.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Kevin Mulhall
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 8 - Light Heavyweight Bout
  • Matchup: James Te Huna vs. Ryan Jimmo
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: James Te Huna via Decision - Unanimous (Dean Weir 29 - 28. Andy Roberts 29 - 28. Chris Lee 29 - 27.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Leon Roberts
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 9 - Welterweight Bout
  • Matchup: Gunnar Nelson vs. Jorge Santiago
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Gunnar Nelson via Decision - Unanimous (Chris Lee 30 - 27. Andy Roberts 29 - 28. Aaron Chatfield 29 - 28.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 10 - Light Heavyweight Bout
  • Matchup: Jimi Manuwa vs. Cyrille Diabate
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Jimi Manuwa via TKO - Doctor's Stoppage (Leg Injury)
  • Time: Round 1 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Leon Roberts
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 11 - Featherweight Bout
  • Matchup: Cub Swanson vs. Dustin Poirier
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Cub Swanson via Decision - Unanimous (Andy Roberts 30 - 27. Chris Watts 30 - 27. Chris Lee 29 - 28.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Kevin Mulhall
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 12 - UFC Interim Bantamweight Title Bout
  • Matchup: Renan Barao vs. Michael McDonald
  • Division:
  • Format: 5 Rnd (5-5-5-5-5)
  • Result: Renan Barao via Submission (Arm Triangle From Side Control)
  • Time: Round 4 @ 3:57
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 1