Event Details
Fight 1 - Welterweight Bout
Fight 2 - Bantamweight Bout
  • Matchup: Alex Caceres vs. Kyung Ho Kang
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: No Contest via Overturned (Failed Drug Test by Caceres Charlie Keech 29 - 28. Chris Watts 28 - 29. Junichiro Kamijo 29 - 28.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Herb Dean
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 3 - Lightweight Bout
  • Matchup: Cristiano Marcello vs. Kazuki Tokudome
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Kazuki Tokudome via Decision - Unanimous (Charlie Keech 27 - 30. Barry Foley 27 - 30. Ben Cartlidge 27 - 30.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Thomas Fan
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 4 - Bantamweight Bout
  • Matchup: Takeya Mizugaki vs. Bryan Caraway
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Takeya Mizugaki via Decision - Split (Chris Watts 29 - 28. Ben Cartlidge 28 - 29. Junichiro Kamijo 29 - 28.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 5 - Middleweight Bout
  • Matchup: Riki Fukuda vs. Brad Tavares
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Brad Tavares via Decision - Unanimous (Charlie Keech 27 - 30. Junichiro Kamijo 28 - 29. Barry Foley 28 - 29.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Thomas Fan
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 6 - Welterweight Bout
  • Matchup: Dong Hyun Kim vs. Siyar Bahadurzada
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Dong Hyun Kim via Decision - Unanimous (Charlie Keech 30 - 27. Barry Foley 30 - 27. Ben Cartlidge 30 - 27.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Herb Dean
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 7 - Featherweight Bout
  • Matchup: Mizuto Hirota vs. Rani Yahya
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Rani Yahya via Decision - Unanimous (Chris Watts 28 - 29. Junichiro Kamijo 28 - 29. Ben Cartlidge 28 - 29.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 8 - Middleweight Bout
  • Matchup: Yushin Okami vs. Hector Lombard
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Yushin Okami via Decision - Split (Junichiro Kamijo 29 - 28. Barry Foley 29 - 28. Charlie Keech 28 - 29.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Herb Dean
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 9 - Lightweight Bout
  • Matchup: Takanori Gomi vs. Diego Sanchez
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Diego Sanchez via Decision - Split (Chris Watts 28 - 29. Ben Cartlidge 29 - 28. Barry Foley 28 - 29.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 10 - Heavyweight Bout
  • Matchup: Stefan Struve vs. Mark Hunt
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Mark Hunt via KO/TKO (Punch to Head At Distance)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 1:44
  • Referee: Herb Dean
  • Bonus: 0 1
Fight 11 - Light Heavyweight Bout