Event Details
  • Organization: Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Event: UFC 158: St-Pierre vs Diaz
  • Date: March 16th, 2013
  • Location: Montreal Quebec Canada
  • Attendance: 20145
Fight 1 - Bantamweight Bout
  • Matchup: George Roop vs. Reuben Duran
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: George Roop via Decision - Unanimous (Benoit Roussel 30 - 27. Claude Paquette 29 - 28. Sal D'amato 29 - 28.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Philippe Chartier
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 2 - Bantamweight Bout
  • Matchup: TJ Dillashaw vs. Issei Tamura
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: TJ Dillashaw via KO/TKO (Kick to Head At Distance)
  • Time: Round 2 @ 0:26
  • Referee: Yves Lavigne
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 3 - Welterweight Bout
  • Matchup: Rick Story vs. Quinn Mulhern
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Rick Story via KO/TKO (Punch to Head In Clinch)
  • Time: Round 1 @ 3:05
  • Referee: Marc-Andre Cote
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 4 - Lightweight Bout
  • Matchup: John Makdessi vs. Daron Cruickshank
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: John Makdessi via Decision - Unanimous (David Therien 29 - 28. Benoit Roussel 29 - 28. Claude Paquette 29 - 28.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 5 - Welterweight Bout
  • Matchup: Dan Miller vs. Jordan Mein
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Jordan Mein via KO/TKO (Punches to Body In Clinch)
  • Time: Round 1 @ 4:42
  • Referee: Marc-Andre Cote
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 6 - Featherweight Bout
Fight 7 - Welterweight Bout
  • Matchup: Patrick Cote vs. Bobby Voelker
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Patrick Cote via Decision - Unanimous (David Therien 29 - 28. Sal D'amato 29 - 28. Richard Bertrand 29 - 28.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Philippe Chartier
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 8 - Lightweight Bout
  • Matchup: Mike Ricci vs. Colin Fletcher
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Mike Ricci via Decision - Unanimous (David Therien 30 - 27. Benoit Roussel 30 - 27. Claude Paquette 30 - 27.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee:
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 9 - Middleweight Bout
  • Matchup: Nick Ring vs. Chris Camozzi
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Chris Camozzi via Decision - Split (Sal D'amato 28 - 29. Benoit Roussel 29 - 28. Richard Bertrand 28 - 29.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc-Andre Cote
  • Bonus: 0 0
Fight 10 - Welterweight Bout
Fight 11 - Welterweight Bout
  • Matchup: Carlos Condit vs. Johny Hendricks
  • Division:
  • Format: 3 Rnd (5-5-5)
  • Result: Johny Hendricks via Decision - Unanimous (Benoit Roussel 28 - 29. Sal D'amato 28 - 29. Claude Paquette 28 - 29.)
  • Time: Round 3 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Marc Goddard
  • Bonus: 1 0
Fight 12 - UFC Welterweight Title Bout
  • Matchup: Georges St-Pierre vs. Nick Diaz
  • Division:
  • Format: 5 Rnd (5-5-5-5-5)
  • Result: Georges St-Pierre via Decision - Unanimous (David Therien 50 - 45. Sal D'amato 50 - 45. Richard Bertrand 50 - 45.)
  • Time: Round 5 @ 5:00
  • Referee: Yves Lavigne
  • Bonus: 0 0