Event Details
Organization Sengoku
Name SRC - Soul of Fight
Date December 30th, 2010
Venue Ariake Coliseum
Location Tokyo, Japan
Fight #1
Open Weight Bout
JapanSotaro Yamada South KoreaYi Sak Kim
Sotaro Yamada Yi Sak Kim
Sotaro Yamada via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:40
Referee
?
Fight #2
Open Weight Bout
JapanKiyotaka Shimizu JapanIchiro Sugita
Kiyotaka Shimizu Ichiro Sugita
Kiyotaka Shimizu via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 1 @ 5:00
Referee
?
Fight #3
Open Weight Bout
JapanYukio Sakaguchi South KoreaJin Suk Jung
Yukio Sakaguchi Jin Suk Jung
Yukio Sakaguchi via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 1 @ 5:00
Referee
?
Fight #4
Open Weight Bout
JapanMisaki Takimoto United StatesAmy Davis
Misaki Takimoto Amy Davis
Misaki Takimoto via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 2 @ 5:00
Referee
Ryogaku Wada
Fight #5
Open Weight Bout
JapanRin Nakai JapanMika Harigai
Rin Nakai Mika Harigai
Rin Nakai via Submission (Keylock)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:09
Referee
Kenichi Serizawa
Fight #6
Open Weight Bout
JapanShunichi Shimizu JapanManabu Inoue
Shunichi Shimizu Manabu Inoue
Shunichi Shimizu via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 2 @ 5:00
Referee
Masato Fukuda
Fight #7
Open Weight Bout
JapanTaiyo Nakahara JapanAkitoshi Tamura
Taiyo Nakahara Akitoshi Tamura
Taiyo Nakahara via Disqualification (Low Blows)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:07
Referee
Masato Fukuda
Fight #8
Open Weight Bout
United StatesDave Herman JapanYoshihiro Nakao
Dave Herman Yoshihiro Nakao
Dave Herman via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Ryogaku Wada
Fight #9
Open Weight Bout
PolandMamed Khalidov JapanYuki Sasaki
Mamed Khalidov Yuki Sasaki
Mamed Khalidov via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:22
Referee
Ryogaku Wada
Fight #10
Open Weight Bout
MongoliaNarantungalag Jadambaa JapanKazunori Yokota
Narantungalag Jadambaa Kazunori Yokota
Narantungalag Jadambaa via KO (Punch)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:03
Referee
Yoshinori Umeki
Fight #11
Open Weight Bout
JapanKeita Nakamura SwitzerlandYasubey Enomoto
Keita Nakamura Yasubey Enomoto
Keita Nakamura via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 2 @ 3:48
Referee
Tomoki Matsumiya
Fight #12
Open Weight Bout
VenezuelaMaximo Blanco South KoreaWon Sik Park
Maximo Blanco Won Sik Park
Maximo Blanco via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Samio Kimura
Fight #13
Open Weight Bout
JapanTaisuke Okuno JapanRyo Chonan
Taisuke Okuno Ryo Chonan
Taisuke Okuno via KO (Punch)
Time
Round 1 @ 0:19
Referee
Samio Kimura
Fight #14
Open Weight Bout
JapanYoshiro Maeda JapanMasanori Kanehara
Yoshiro Maeda Masanori Kanehara
Yoshiro Maeda via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:27
Referee
Tomoki Matsumiya
Fight #15
Open Weight Bout
JapanMegumi Fujii JapanEmi Fujino
Megumi Fujii Emi Fujino
Megumi Fujii via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kenichi Serizawa
Fight #16
Open Weight Bout
JapanKazuo Misaki United StatesMike Seal
Kazuo Misaki Mike Seal
Kazuo Misaki via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:15
Referee
Yoshinori Umeki
Fight #17
Open Weight Bout
JapanHatsu Hioki BrazilMarlon Sandro
Hatsu Hioki Marlon Sandro
Hatsu Hioki via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 5 @ 5:00
Referee
Kenichi Serizawa