Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Date January 24th, 2015
Venue Tele2 Arena
Location Stockholm, Sweden
Attendance 30,000
Fight #1
Flyweight Bout
IrelandNeil Seery United StatesChristopher Mario Beal
Neil Seery Christopher Mario Beal
Neil Seery via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kevin Sataki
Fight #2
Heavyweight Bout
Czech RepublicViktor Pesta RussiaKonstantin Erokhin
Viktor Pesta Konstantin Erokhin
Viktor Pesta via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Bobby Rehman
Fight #3
Featherweight Bout
United StatesMirsad Bektic IrelandPaul Redmond
Mirsad Bektic Paul Redmond
Mirsad Bektic via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Neil Hall
Fight #4
Lightweight Bout
RussiaMairbek Taisumov GreeceAnthony Christodoulou
Mairbek Taisumov Anthony Christodoulou
Mairbek Taisumov via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 2 @ 0:38
Referee
Leon Roberts
Fight #5
Light Heavyweight Bout
UkraineNikita Krylov BulgariaStanislav Nedkov
Nikita Krylov Stanislav Nedkov
Nikita Krylov via Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:24
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #6
Featherweight Bout
FinlandMakwan AmirkhaniPerformance of the Night EnglandAndy Ogle
Makwan Amirkhani Andy Ogle
Makwan Amirkhani via TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 0:08
Referee
Kevin Sataki
Fight #7
Welterweight Bout
United StatesKenny RobertsonPerformance of the Night RussiaSultan Aliev
Kenny Robertson Sultan Aliev
Kenny Robertson via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:42
Referee
Bobby Rehman
Fight #8
Welterweight Bout
RussiaAlbert Tumenov SwedenNicholas Musoke
Albert Tumenov Nicholas Musoke
Albert Tumenov via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Leon Roberts
Fight #9
Featherweight Bout
United StatesSam Sicilia SwedenAkira Corassani
Sam Sicilia Akira Corassani
Sam Sicilia via KO (Punch)
Time
Round 1 @ 3:26
Referee
Neil Hall
Fight #10
Light Heavyweight Bout
United StatesRyan Bader United StatesPhil Davis
Ryan Bader Phil Davis
Ryan Bader via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #11
Middleweight Bout
NetherlandsGegard MousasiPerformance of the Night United StatesDan Henderson
Gegard Mousasi Dan Henderson
Gegard Mousasi via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 1:10
Referee
Leon Roberts
Fight #12
Light Heavyweight Bout
United StatesAnthony JohnsonPerformance of the Night SwedenAlexander Gustafsson
Anthony Johnson Alexander Gustafsson
Anthony Johnson via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:15
Referee
Marc Goddard