Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Date April 25th, 2015
Venue Bell Centre
Location Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Attendance 10,154
Fight #1
Women's Strawweight Bout
CanadaRanda Markos IrelandAisling Daly
Randa Markos Aisling Daly
Randa Markos via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Philippe Chartier
Fight #2
Women's Strawweight Bout
CanadaValerie Letourneau CanadaJessica Rakoczy
Valerie Letourneau Jessica Rakoczy
Valerie Letourneau via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Jerin Valel
Fight #3
Welterweight Bout
CanadaNordine Taleb CanadaChris Clements
Nordine Taleb Chris Clements
Nordine Taleb via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #4
Lightweight Bout
CanadaOlivier Aubin-Mercier United StatesDavid Michaud
Olivier Aubin-Mercier David Michaud
Olivier Aubin-Mercier via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 3 @ 1:26
Referee
Yves Lavigne
Fight #5
Lightweight Bout
CanadaChad LapriseFight of the Night United StatesBryan BarberenaFight of the Night
Chad Laprise Bryan Barberena
Chad Laprise via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Philippe Chartier
Fight #6
Women's Bantamweight Bout
CanadaAlexis Davis CanadaSarah Kaufman
Alexis Davis Sarah Kaufman
Alexis Davis via Submission (Armbar)
Time
Round 2 @ 3:08
Referee
Jerin Valel
Fight #7
Welterweight Bout
CanadaPatrick Cote United StatesJoe Riggs
Patrick Cote Joe Riggs
Patrick Cote via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #8
Bantamweight Bout
BrazilThomas AlmeidaPerformance of the Night CanadaYves Jabouin
Thomas Almeida Yves Jabouin
Thomas Almeida via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:18
Referee
Yves Lavigne
Fight #9
Catchweight Bout
CanadaJohn Makdessi CanadaShane Campbell
John Makdessi Shane Campbell
John Makdessi via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:53
Referee
Philippe Chartier
Fight #10
Middleweight Bout
EnglandMichael Bisping United StatesC.B. Dollaway
Michael Bisping C.B. Dollaway
Michael Bisping via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Jerin Valel
Fight #11
Catchweight Bout
United StatesQuinton Jackson BrazilFabio Maldonado
Quinton Jackson Fabio Maldonado
Quinton Jackson via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard
UFC Flyweight Title BoutFight #12UFC Flyweight Title Bout
UFC Flyweight Title Bout
United StatesDemetrious JohnsonPerformance of the Night JapanKyoji Horiguchi
Demetrious Johnson Kyoji Horiguchi
Demetrious Johnson via Submission (Armbar)
Time
Round 5 @ 4:59
Referee
Yves Lavigne