Event Details
Organization Ultimate Fighting Championship
Name UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Date April 10th, 2016
Venue Zagreb Arena
Location Zagreb, Croatia
Attendance 13,177
Fight #1
Middleweight Bout
SerbiaBojan Velickovic ItalyAlessio Di Chirico
Bojan Velickovic Alessio Di Chirico
Bojan Velickovic via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kevin Sataki
Fight #2
Heavyweight Bout
United StatesJared CannonierPerformance of the Night FranceCyril Asker
Jared Cannonier Cyril Asker
Jared Cannonier via KO (Punches and Elbows)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:44
Referee
Grant Waterman
Fight #3
Featherweight Bout
BrazilLucas Martins ScotlandRobert Whiteford
Lucas Martins Robert Whiteford
Lucas Martins via Decision (Split)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Leon Roberts
Fight #4
Bantamweight Bout
PolandDamian Stasiak CroatiaFilip Pejic
Damian Stasiak Filip Pejic
Damian Stasiak via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Time
Round 1 @ 2:16
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #5
Lightweight Bout
RussiaMairbek TaisumovPerformance of the Night Bosnia and HerzegovinaDamir Hadzovic
Mairbek Taisumov Damir Hadzovic
Mairbek Taisumov via KO (Punch)
Time
Round 1 @ 3:44
Referee
Kevin Sataki
Fight #6
Bantamweight Bout
MexicoAlejandro PerezPerformance of the Night EnglandIan Entwistle
Alejandro Perez Ian Entwistle
Alejandro Perez via TKO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:04
Referee
Grant Waterman
Fight #7
Welterweight Bout
United StatesZak Cummings DenmarkNicolas Dalby
Zak Cummings Nicolas Dalby
Zak Cummings via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #8
Women's Strawweight Bout
UkraineMaryna Moroz RomaniaCristina Stanciu
Maryna Moroz Cristina Stanciu
Maryna Moroz via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Kevin Sataki
Fight #9
Light Heavyweight Bout
PolandJan Blachowicz CroatiaIgor Pokrajac
Jan Blachowicz Igor Pokrajac
Jan Blachowicz via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Leon Roberts
Fight #10
Heavyweight Bout
United StatesTimothy Johnson PolandMarcin Tybura
Timothy Johnson Marcin Tybura
Timothy Johnson via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 3 @ 5:00
Referee
Grant Waterman
Fight #11
Heavyweight Bout
FranceFrancis Ngannou United StatesCurtis Blaydes
Francis Ngannou Curtis Blaydes
Francis Ngannou via TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Time
Round 2 @ 5:00
Referee
Kevin Sataki
Fight #12
Heavyweight Bout
United StatesDerrick LewisPerformance of the Night BrazilGabriel Gonzaga
Derrick Lewis Gabriel Gonzaga
Derrick Lewis via KO (Punches)
Time
Round 1 @ 4:48
Referee
Marc Goddard
Fight #13
Heavyweight Bout
BrazilJunior dos Santos United StatesBen Rothwell
Junior dos Santos Ben Rothwell
Junior dos Santos via Decision (Unanimous)
Time
Round 5 @ 5:00
Referee
Leon Roberts